Is HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Light Amber Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Fd&c Yellow 5,Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Soy, Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


