Is HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Light Amber Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Fd&c Yellow 5,Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Soy, Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


