Is HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- light amber honey
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Light Amber Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Fd&c Yellow 5,Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Soy, Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


