Is HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Light Amber Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Fd&c Yellow 5,Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Soy, Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


