Is HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- manufactured on equipment that processes soy, milk, wheat
- gluten
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Light Amber Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Fd&c Yellow 5,Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Soy, Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
HealthSmart - Weight Loss Diet Salad Dressing - Honey Mustard - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Cholesterol Free - Fat Free - Gluten Free - 14/Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


