Is HealthWise Peanut Butter and Jelly Protein Bar, (7 packets of 1.481 oz., net 10.371 oz.) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protien Isolate), Peanut Butter Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Dextrose, Salt And Soy Lecithin), Strawberry Layer (Crystalline Maltitol, Fructose, Water, Glycerine, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder, Food Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin), Soy Protein Crisp (Isolate Soy Protein), Glycerine, Water, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Peanut Flour, Peanut Paste (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Potassium Sorbate
Check HealthWise Peanut Butter and Jelly Protein Bar, (7 packets of 1.481 oz., net 10.371 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthWise Peanut Butter and Jelly Protein Bar, (7 packets of 1.481 oz., net 10.371 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
HealthWise Peanut Butter and Jelly Protein Bar, (7 packets of 1.481 oz., net 10.371 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


