Is Healthy Bites Masala Khakhara Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (85%), Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein), iodized salt, spices & condiments 2%, black pepper, cumin seeds, chili powder, carrom seeds, turmeric powder
Check Healthy Bites Masala Khakhara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Bites Masala Khakhara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
About this product
Snack · Cracker


