Is Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister Wheat Free?

Description
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1 Minute Oats, packaged in a 42-ounce paper canister, are made from 100% whole grain oats. These oats are not only sodium-free but also provide a nutritious and energizing start to the morning. With a quick cooking time of just 60 seconds, these quick oats are made from a single ingredient that is naturally sodium-free. Additionally, they can be incorporated into various recipes as a healthy ingredient. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it can be inferred that people love oatmeal and quick oats, and appreciate the convenience of having them on hand for a quick and nutritious breakfast.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1 Minute Oats, packaged in a 42-ounce paper canister, are made from 100% whole grain oats. These oats are not only sodium-free but also provide a nutritious and energizing start to the morning. With a quick cooking time of just 60 seconds, these quick oats are made from a single ingredient that is naturally sodium-free. Additionally, they can be incorporated into various recipes as a healthy ingredient. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it can be inferred that people love oatmeal and quick oats, and appreciate the convenience of having them on hand for a quick and nutritious breakfast.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Where to buy
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


