Is Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1 Minute Oats, packaged in a 42-ounce paper canister, are made from 100% whole grain oats. These oats are not only sodium-free but also provide a nutritious and energizing start to the morning. With a quick cooking time of just 60 seconds, these quick oats are made from a single ingredient that is naturally sodium-free. Additionally, they can be incorporated into various recipes as a healthy ingredient. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it can be inferred that people love oatmeal and quick oats, and appreciate the convenience of having them on hand for a quick and nutritious breakfast.

Description
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1 Minute Oats, packaged in a 42-ounce paper canister, are made from 100% whole grain oats. These oats are not only sodium-free but also provide a nutritious and energizing start to the morning. With a quick cooking time of just 60 seconds, these quick oats are made from a single ingredient that is naturally sodium-free. Additionally, they can be incorporated into various recipes as a healthy ingredient. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it can be inferred that people love oatmeal and quick oats, and appreciate the convenience of having them on hand for a quick and nutritious breakfast.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


