Is Healthy blueberry white tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, XYLITOL ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BLUEBERY ESSENCE, ORGANIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS NATURAL RASPBERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE WHITE TE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMACIN, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, TRANS-PTEROSTILBENE, ORGANIC STEVIA VITAMIN D3
Check Healthy blueberry white tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy blueberry white tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Liquid


