Is Healthy Boy Thick Oyster Sauce 350G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
- e1442
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water 39.22%, Oyster (Molluscs) Extract 20%, Sugar 15%, Fructose Syrup 10%, Salt 10%, Thickener: Modified Tapioca Starch (E1442) 4%, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate (E621) 1%, Natural Colour: Caramel Colour (E150c) 0.5%, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (E330) 0.1%, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum (E415) 0.1%, Preservatives: Sodium Benzoate (E211) 0.08%
Check Healthy Boy Thick Oyster Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Boy Thick Oyster Sauce 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Healthy Boy Thick Oyster Sauce 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


