Is Healthy Boy Thick Oyster Sauce 350G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water 39.22%, Oyster (Molluscs) Extract 20%, Sugar 15%, Fructose Syrup 10%, Salt 10%, Thickener: Modified Tapioca Starch (E1442) 4%, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate (E621) 1%, Natural Colour: Caramel Colour (E150c) 0.5%, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (E330) 0.1%, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum (E415) 0.1%, Preservatives: Sodium Benzoate (E211) 0.08%
Check Healthy Boy Thick Oyster Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Boy Thick Oyster Sauce 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Healthy Boy Thick Oyster Sauce 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


