Is Healthy Choice Café Steamers Spaghetti & Meatballs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- meatball
- cooked meatballs with glaze
- parmesan cheese
- riboflavin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Egg White), Cooked Meatballs With Glaze (meatball [pork, Beef, Water, Bread Crumb (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast)], Onions, Parmesan Cheese [part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Tomato Paste, Isolated Soy Protein, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Flavoring), Glaze [water, Tomato Paste, Sugar]), Water, Tomatoes In Puree (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Sugar, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Olive Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Healthy Choice Café Steamers Spaghetti & Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Café Steamers Spaghetti & Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


