Is Healthy Choice Café Steamers Spaghetti & Meatballs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- part skim milk
- cheese culture
- beef
- parmesan cheese
- pork
- meatball
- riboflavin
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Egg White), Cooked Meatballs With Glaze (meatball [pork, Beef, Water, Bread Crumb (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast)], Onions, Parmesan Cheese [part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Tomato Paste, Isolated Soy Protein, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Flavoring), Glaze [water, Tomato Paste, Sugar]), Water, Tomatoes In Puree (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Sugar, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Olive Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Healthy Choice Café Steamers Spaghetti & Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Café Steamers Spaghetti & Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


