Is Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice® Grilled Chicken Marinara Frozen Dinner Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain wheat flour
- durum semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ooked Whole Grain Penne Pasta (Water, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Durum Semolina, Canola Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Cooked Seasoned Grilled Chicken Chunks (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate Product (Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Corn And Potato Starches, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Spice Extractives, Caramel), Broccoli, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Calcium Chloride), Chardonnay Wine (Sulphites), Parmesan Cheese, Brown Sugar, Onions, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum
Check Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice® Grilled Chicken Marinara Frozen Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice® Grilled Chicken Marinara Frozen Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice® Grilled Chicken Marinara Frozen Dinner is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


