Is HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Blueberries, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Gelatin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor (Contains Molasses, Sugar) , Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate. Contains: Milk.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


