Is HEALTHY CHOICE Greek Frozen Yogurt Carmel Swirl Cup, 48 FL OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol monoesters
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less than 2% of: Evaporated Milk, Gelatin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Butter, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate.CONTAINS: MILK

Check HEALTHY CHOICE Greek Frozen Yogurt Carmel Swirl Cup, 48 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking