Is Healthy Choice Lentil Vegetable Soup Made With Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • chicken bone broth

chicken bone broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken bone broth, carrots, lentils, tomatoes in juice (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), cooked chickpeas, onions, tomato paste, corn starch, olive oil, garlic powder, lemon juice concentrate salt, spices, turmeric (color).

Check Healthy Choice Lentil Vegetable Soup Made With Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthy Choice Lentil Vegetable Soup Made With Chicken Bone Broth is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go