Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Basil Pesto Chicken With Riced Cauliflower - 9.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- part skim milk
- milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Cauliflower, Sauce (Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Basil, Honey, Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Puree, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper), Yellow Squash, Cooked White Kidney Beans, Tomatoes, Chard, Kale, Spinach, Contains: Milk
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Basil Pesto Chicken With Riced Cauliflower - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowls Basil Pesto Chicken With Riced Cauliflower - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
PESTO TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND BASIL BOWLS, PESTO TORTELLINI
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Power Bowls Basil Pesto Chicken With Riced Cauliflower - 9.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


