Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Meatless Chipotle Chick'n Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (sweet Potatoes, Cooked Black Beans, Onions, Yellow Bell Peppers, Kale, Swiss Chard Spinach), Gardein� Chick'n Bites (water, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Khorasan Wheat Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavours, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Vitamins And Minerals [tapioca Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Cooked Grain Blend (water, Brown Rice, Black Barley, Red Quinoa, Red Rice), Chipotle Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Agave Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar, Guajillo Pepper Puree, Corn Starch, Olive Oil, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chipotle Chile, Spices, Herb), Pepitas. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Barley.

Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Meatless Chipotle Chick'n against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Healthy Choice Power Bowls Meatless Chipotle Chick'n | Spoonful