Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Meatless Chipotle Chick'n Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (sweet Potatoes, Cooked Black Beans, Onions, Yellow Bell Peppers, Kale, Swiss Chard Spinach), Gardein� Chick'n Bites (water, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Khorasan Wheat Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavours, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Vitamins And Minerals [tapioca Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Cooked Grain Blend (water, Brown Rice, Black Barley, Red Quinoa, Red Rice), Chipotle Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Agave Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar, Guajillo Pepper Puree, Corn Starch, Olive Oil, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chipotle Chile, Spices, Herb), Pepitas. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Barley.
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Meatless Chipotle Chick'n against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowls Meatless Chipotle Chick'n in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Healthy Choice Soup - Old Fashioned Chicken Noodle
Healthy Choice Premium Bars Fudge
Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


