Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Meatless Chipotle Chick'n Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (sweet Potatoes, Cooked Black Beans, Onions, Yellow Bell Peppers, Kale, Swiss Chard Spinach), Gardein� Chick'n Bites (water, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Khorasan Wheat Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavours, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Vitamins And Minerals [tapioca Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Cooked Grain Blend (water, Brown Rice, Black Barley, Red Quinoa, Red Rice), Chipotle Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Agave Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar, Guajillo Pepper Puree, Corn Starch, Olive Oil, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chipotle Chile, Spices, Herb), Pepitas. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Barley.

Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Meatless Chipotle Chick'n against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Healthy Choice Power Bowls Meatless Chipotle Chick'n | Spoonful