Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls White Bean & Feta Salad 280 g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- black barley
- barley
black barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Multigrain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, Black Barley, Red Quinoa, Red Rice), Cooked White Kidney Beans (Water, White Kidney Beans), Red Wine Vinaigrette (Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Honey, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper), Crumbled Feta Cheese, Kale, Swiss Chard, Apple Juice Infused Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Pepitas, Spinach, Contains: Milk, Barley
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls White Bean & Feta Salad 280 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowls White Bean & Feta Salad 280 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Power Bowls White Bean & Feta Salad 280 g is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


