Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls White Bean & Feta Salad 280 g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • crumbled feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

crumbled feta cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Multigrain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, Black Barley, Red Quinoa, Red Rice), Cooked White Kidney Beans (Water, White Kidney Beans), Red Wine Vinaigrette (Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Honey, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper), Crumbled Feta Cheese, Kale, Swiss Chard, Apple Juice Infused Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Pepitas, Spinach, Contains: Milk, Barley

Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls White Bean & Feta Salad 280 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthy Choice Power Bowls White Bean & Feta Salad 280 g is available at 9 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go