Is HEALTHY CHOICE Premium Mocha Swirl Bars, 15 FL OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coffee Base (Water, Sugar, Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavoring, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains less than 2% of the following: Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Maltodextrin, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Food Starch, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Mono- and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor. CONTAINS: MILK

Check HEALTHY CHOICE Premium Mocha Swirl Bars, 15 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go