Is Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly seasoned vegetable broth with tender, varied pieces offers a mild, homey flavor and soft, slightly firm textures. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side or base for recipes, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable heating; some mention occasional variability in chunk size or seasoning intensity and portions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned vegetable broth with tender, varied pieces offers a mild, homey flavor and soft, slightly firm textures. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side or base for recipes, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable heating; some mention occasional variability in chunk size or seasoning intensity and portions.
Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Celery, Prepared Kidney Beans (Kidney Beans, Water), Corn, Potatoes (Potatoes, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Preserve Color)), Tomatoes With Juice, Green Zucchini, Peas, Green Beans, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Lima Beans, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice Concentrate Blend (Carrot, Tomato, Natural Flavor, Celeriac, Spinach, Lettuce, Red Beet, Salt), Clear Tomato Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onions, Sugar, Spices, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), May Contain: Soy, Water, May Contain: Soy
Check Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


