Is Healthy Choice Soup Variety Pack - 10 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Noodle Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Rice Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Carrots, Enriched Egg Noodles (Durum Wheat Semolina, Whole Egg, Egg White, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Rendered Chicken Fat, Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Beta Carotene
Check Healthy Choice Soup Variety Pack - 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Soup Variety Pack - 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Soup Variety Pack - 10 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


