Is HEALTHY CHOICE Strawberry Pomegranate Blueberry, 54 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- lactic acid
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Pomegranate Blueberry Flavor (Sugar, Water, Blueberry Puree, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Black Carrot And Black Current Juice [For Color], Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Green Tea Powder), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Contains less than 2% of the following: Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Starch, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Lactic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yogurt Cultures. CONTAINS: MILK
Check HEALTHY CHOICE Strawberry Pomegranate Blueberry, 54 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE Strawberry Pomegranate Blueberry, 54 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


