Is HEALTHY CHOICE, TRADITIONAL LENTIL SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavorings
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LENTILS, [ SPINACH, MIREPOIX BASE (SAUTEED VEGETABLE [ CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), LESS THAN 2% OF: TOMATO CONCENTRATE, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID), CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, TRADITIONAL LENTIL SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, TRADITIONAL LENTIL SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


