Is HEALTHY CHOICE, TRADITIONAL LENTIL SOUP Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LENTILS, [ SPINACH, MIREPOIX BASE (SAUTEED VEGETABLE [ CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), LESS THAN 2% OF: TOMATO CONCENTRATE, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID), CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check HEALTHY CHOICE, TRADITIONAL LENTIL SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go