Is Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • reduced fat mozzarella cheese
  • cottage cheese

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL), SAUCE (WATER, DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, OREGANO, PARSLEY, FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER), COOKED TURKEY CRUMBLES (GROUND TURKEY, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR], SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS]), COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK), RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, YELLOW SQUASH, SPINACH, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, AND ENZYMES

Check Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go