Is Healthy Crunch Chocolate Strawberry Granola Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cocoa powder natural flavour
- glycerin
cocoa powder natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Whole Grains Oat, Tapioca Fiber, Brown Rice, Sunflower Seed, Glycerin, Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein Crisp (pea Protein, Brown Rice Flour), Strawberry, Sunflower Seed Butter, Dairy Free Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (apple Extract, Onion Extract, Broccoli, Kale, Cranberry, Raspberry), Agar, Cranberry, Salt. May Contain: Coconut (tree-nuts) Manufactured In A Peanut-free And Gluten-free Facility.
Check Healthy Crunch Chocolate Strawberry Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Crunch Chocolate Strawberry Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


