Is Healthy Crunch Chocolate Strawberry Granola Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cocoa powder natural flavour
- dairy free semi-sweet chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate
- glycerin
cocoa powder natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Whole Grains Oat, Tapioca Fiber, Brown Rice, Sunflower Seed, Glycerin, Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein Crisp (pea Protein, Brown Rice Flour), Strawberry, Sunflower Seed Butter, Dairy Free Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (apple Extract, Onion Extract, Broccoli, Kale, Cranberry, Raspberry), Agar, Cranberry, Salt. May Contain: Coconut (tree-nuts) Manufactured In A Peanut-free And Gluten-free Facility.
Check Healthy Crunch Chocolate Strawberry Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Crunch Chocolate Strawberry Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


