Is Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
- coconut milk powder
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Fiber, Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut Milk, Colada Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin), Pumpkin Powder, Natural Fjorden Beta Carotene, Spice, Stevia Extract.
Check Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


