Is Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Fiber, Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut Milk, Colada Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin), Pumpkin Powder, Natural Fjorden Beta Carotene, Spice, Stevia Extract.

Check Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple | Spoonful