Is Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Fiber, Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut Milk, Colada Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin), Pumpkin Powder, Natural Fjorden Beta Carotene, Spice, Stevia Extract.

Check Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple | Spoonful