Is Healthy Delicious Nature's Earthly Choice Goji Cacao Oat Free?

Description
Bright sweet-tart and subtle bittersweet flavors combine with a chewy, slightly crunchy texture; people commonly snack on it straight, stir it into breakfast bowls or smoothies, and use it in baking or trail mixes. Reviews note balanced flavor and portability, with occasional comments about inconsistent piece size or packaging issues.
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic rolled oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright sweet-tart and subtle bittersweet flavors combine with a chewy, slightly crunchy texture; people commonly snack on it straight, stir it into breakfast bowls or smoothies, and use it in baking or trail mixes. Reviews note balanced flavor and portability, with occasional comments about inconsistent piece size or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Goji Berries, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Yacon Root Powder, Organic Cinnamon
Check Healthy Delicious Nature's Earthly Choice Goji Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Delicious Nature's Earthly Choice Goji Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own WhiteWheat Healthy White Bread, Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 Oz, Shelf-Stable
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Cacao Goji, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12
HEALTHY CHOICE Organic Fudge Bar, 54 FL OZ
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Where to buy
Healthy Delicious Nature's Earthly Choice Goji Cacao is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


