Is Healthy Delicious Nature's Earthly Choice Goji Cacao Gluten Free?

Description
Bright sweet-tart and subtle bittersweet flavors combine with a chewy, slightly crunchy texture; people commonly snack on it straight, stir it into breakfast bowls or smoothies, and use it in baking or trail mixes. Reviews note balanced flavor and portability, with occasional comments about inconsistent piece size or packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat flour
- organic rolled oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright sweet-tart and subtle bittersweet flavors combine with a chewy, slightly crunchy texture; people commonly snack on it straight, stir it into breakfast bowls or smoothies, and use it in baking or trail mixes. Reviews note balanced flavor and portability, with occasional comments about inconsistent piece size or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Goji Berries, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Yacon Root Powder, Organic Cinnamon
Check Healthy Delicious Nature's Earthly Choice Goji Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Delicious Nature's Earthly Choice Goji Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Own WhiteWheat Healthy White Bread, Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 Oz, Shelf-Stable
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Cacao Goji, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12
HEALTHY CHOICE Organic Fudge Bar, 54 FL OZ
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Where to buy
Healthy Delicious Nature's Earthly Choice Goji Cacao is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


