Is Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Diet Cranberry Raspberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Reconstituted Fruit Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, White Grapes, Cranberries, Red Raspberries), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Flavoring (Natural Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Natural Flavoring, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Diet Cranberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Diet Cranberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
DIET CRANBERRY RASPBERRY JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRAN-RASPBERRY
CRANBERRY MANGO JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY MANGO
Where to buy
Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Diet Cranberry Raspberry is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


