Is Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Diet Cranberry Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Reconstituted Fruit Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, White Grapes, Cranberries, Red Raspberries), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Flavoring (Natural Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Natural Flavoring, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Diet Cranberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Diet Cranberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
DIET CRANBERRY RASPBERRY JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRAN-RASPBERRY
CRANBERRY MANGO JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY MANGO
Where to buy
Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Diet Cranberry Raspberry is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


