Is Healthy Eyes with Lutein Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Of: Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 6), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Peg, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Vitamin E Oil, Water
Check Healthy Eyes with Lutein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Eyes with Lutein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Healthy Eyes with Lutein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


