Is Healthy Eyes with Lutein Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sucrose
  • stearic acid
  • peg
  • magnesium stearate
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Of: Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 6), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Peg, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Vitamin E Oil, Water

Check Healthy Eyes with Lutein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthy Eyes with Lutein is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go