Is Healthy Grains Energy Bar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, tapioca syrup, peanuts, brown rice flour, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cane sugar, millet, canola oil, tapioca fiber, honey, buckwheat, amaranth, peanut oil, peanut flour, natural flavor, sea salt, quinoa, brown rice syrup, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness).
Check Healthy Grains Energy Bar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Grains Energy Bar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


