Is Healthy & Hearty Chicken Noodle Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Enriched Noodles (wheat Flour, Egg White, Whole Egg, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Parsley Flakes, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Eggs and Wheat.
Check Healthy & Hearty Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy & Hearty Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


