Is Healthy & Hearty Chicken Noodle Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Enriched Noodles (wheat Flour, Egg White, Whole Egg, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Parsley Flakes, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Eggs and Wheat.

Check Healthy & Hearty Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep