Is Healthy Hippo Swedish Hippos Hippopotames Natural Berry Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Non-gmo Isomalto-oligosac- Charides, Soluble Corn Fibre, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Colour Added (fruit And Vegetable Extracts), Sodium Citrate, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax. Produced In A Facility That Contains Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Healthy Hippo Swedish Hippos Hippopotames Natural Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Hippo Swedish Hippos Hippopotames Natural Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Triple Berry Fruit Spread
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


