Is Healthy Lifestyle Zero Tortilla Wraps - Spinach & Herbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • monocalcium phosphate

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Resistant Potato Starch, Wheat Protein Cellulose, Allulose, Avocado Oil, Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Seasoning (spinach Powder, Onion And Garlic Powder, Salt, Spice, Artificial Colors (yellow #5 And Blue #1), And Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Yeast, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Meabisulphite), Guar Gum, Cmc. Contains Wheat.

Check Healthy Lifestyle Zero Tortilla Wraps - Spinach & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go