Is Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- this charming large sugar free gift basket features the following delicious items:roasted peanutswisconsin cheddar cheesepepper cheeseoriginal beef summer sausagegarlic beef summer sausagefocaccia crispstuscan style crackerssalted corn nutsboca bar gourmet snack mixmore crackerscamembert cheese spreadvegetable cheese spreadsmoked almondssugar free dark chocolate peppermint pattysugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs
this charming large sugar free gift basket features the following delicious items:roasted peanutswisconsin cheddar cheesepepper cheeseoriginal beef summer sausagegarlic beef summer sausagefocaccia crispstuscan style crackerssalted corn nutsboca bar gourmet snack mixmore crackerscamembert cheese spreadvegetable cheese spreadsmoked almondssugar free dark chocolate peppermint pattysugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Charming Large Sugar Free Gift Basket Features The Following Delicious Items:roasted Peanutswisconsin Cheddar Cheesepepper Cheeseoriginal Beef Summer Sausagegarlic Beef Summer Sausagefocaccia Crispstuscan Style Crackerssalted Corn Nutsboca Bar Gourmet Snack Mixmore Crackerscamembert Cheese Spreadvegetable Cheese Spreadsmoked Almondssugar Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Pattysugar Free Pecan Caramel Pattiessugar Free Almond Butter Toffee This Sugar Free Gift Basket Is A Great Alternative For Those With Diabetic Needs Or Those Just Trying To Cut Down On Sugar
Check Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar
Eclipse Strawberry Mints Sugar Free Large Tin
Where to buy
Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


