Is Healthy 'N Fit 100% Egg Protein Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • enzymatic digest of egg albumen containing naturally occurring amino acid
  • egg
  • 100% pure extracted egg albumen

enzymatic digest of egg albumen containing naturally occurring amino acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Pure Extracted Egg Albumen (with A Protein Efficiency Ration (p.e.r.) Of 3.9 Or Greater), Enzymatic Digest Of Egg Albumen Containing Naturally Occurring Amino Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Papain And Bromelain (natural Digestive Enzymes), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Egg.

Check Healthy 'N Fit 100% Egg Protein Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepSnacking