Is Healthy n fresh Crushed Garlic & Ginger Mix 180g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Garlic Cloves (58%), Fresh Ginger (39%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270), Preservative (202).
Check Healthy n fresh Crushed Garlic & Ginger Mix 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy n fresh Crushed Garlic & Ginger Mix 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


